THEME 1
Strongly Correlated Electrons Systems (SCES)
Meng Wang (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
Vivien Zapf (National MagLab, LANL USA)
Kenji Ishida (Kyoto University, Japan)
Matthias Vojta (TU Dresden, DE)
Andrea Severing(University of Cologne, DE)
Neil Harrison (LANL, USA)
Vidya Madhavan (University of Illinois, USA)
Igor Mazin (GMU, USA)
Philip Brydon (University of Otago, NZ)
Giorgio Sangiovanni (University of Würzburg, DE)
Gabriel Aeppli (ETH Zuerich, CH)
Honghong Wang (CQMS Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea)
Marc Janoschek (PSI, Switzerland)
Hironori Sakai (ASRC, JAEA, Tokai, Japan)
Myung-Hwa Jung (Sogang University, South Korea)
Lu Li (University of Michigan, USA)
Andrew Boothroyd (Oxford University, UK)
Andrea Severing (University of Cologne, DE)
Tao Xie (Sun Yat-Sen University China)
Claude Ederer (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Andrey Zheludev(ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Cissy Suen (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Alexander Tsirlin (University of Liepzig, Germany)
Marcus V. S. Bonança (University of Campinas, Brazil)
Krissia Zawadzki (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Alexander Lichtenstein (University of Hamburg, DE)
THEME 2
Dimensionality in spin-related phenomena
Kirsten Von Bergmann (University of Hamburg, DE)
Saroj Dash (Chalmers University, Sweden)
Stephen Wilson (University of California Santa Barbara, USA)
Alberto Morpurgo (University of Geneve, CH)
Yuan Wan (Academy of Science, China)
Yukitoshi Motome (Tokyo University, Japan)
Russell Ewings (ISIS Pulsed Neutron and Muon Source, UK)
Young Sun (Chongqing University, China)
Roselle Torio Ngaloy (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
Aditya Kumar (JGU Mainz, DE)
Michael Coey (Trinity College Dublin, IR)
Erik Sorensen (McMaster University, Canada)
Alexander Mook (Mainz University, DE)
Qihang Liu Southern (University of Science and Technology,China)
Shinichiro Seki (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Elena Y. Vedmedenko (INF, DE)
Alannah Hallas (University of British Columbia , Canada)- 2023 IUPAP Early Career Scientist Prize
THEME 3
Spintronics and Spin Dynamics
Kazuya Ando (Keio University, Japan)
Liliana Buda-Prejbeanu (Spintec, France)
Felix Casanova, CIC NanoGUNE, Spain
Cheng Gong (University of Maryland, USA)
Olivier Klein (Spintec, France)
Jagoda Slawinska (University of Groningen, Netherlands)
Yan Zhou (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Xixiang Zhang (KAUST, SA)
Bruno Dlubak (CNRS, France)
Fuyuki Ando ( National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Takamasa Hirai ( National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Rodrigo Guedas (Spintec, France)
Kaiyou Wang (CAS, China)
Martin Jourdan (JGU, Mainz, DE)
Mirko Cinchetti (TUDO, DE)
Steffen Wittrock (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin (HZB), DE)
Michal Urbanek (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Benjamin Jungfleisch (University of Delaware, USA)
Aurore Finco (CNRS, France)
Sergii Parchenko (European XFEL, DE)
Marc Rovirola (University Of Barcelona, Spain)
Albert Ghirri (NANO-CNR, Italy)
Claas Abert (university of Vienna, Austria)
Roberta Sessoli (University of Florence, Italy)
Eugenio Coronado (University of Valencia, Spain)
Arzhang Ardavan (Oxford University, UK)
Lucas Caretta (Brown University, USA) – 2024 IUPAP Early Career Scientist Prize
THEME 4
Magnetism of nanoscale systems: thin films, nanostructures and nanoparticles
Matthieu Jamet (Spintec, France)
Manfred Albrecht (University of Augsburg, DE)
Cheng Song (Tsinghua University, Beijing, China)
Montserrat Rivas (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Christophe Gatel (CEMES/CNRS, Toulouse France)
Geoffrey Beach (MIT, USA) TBC
Veronica Salgueiriño (Universidade de Vigo, Spain)
Nicolau Lopez Pinto ( Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona Spain )
Hongwu Zhao (Chinese Academy of Sciences China )
Ales Hrabec (ETH Zurich CH )
J. Ping Liu (University of Texas at Arlington USA )
Robert Morel (CEA Grenoble France )
Yasutomi Tatetsu (Meio University Japan )
Alessandra Manzin (INRiM Italy )
Agustina Asenjo (ICMM-CSIC Spain )
Claire Wilhelm (Paris Diderot University, France)
THEME 5
Functional Magnetic Materials
Laura Lewis (Northeastern Univ, USA)
Dieter Suess (Wien University, Austria)
Kiyonori Suzuki (Monash University, Australia)
Manfred Kohl (KIT, Karlsruhe, DE)
Spomenka Kobe (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)
Yongmin Liu (Northeastern Univ, Boston, USA)
Neil Mathur (University of Cambridge, UK)
Julio Antonio Larrea Jimenez (University of São Paulo Brazil )
Dagmar Goll (Aalen University DE )
Francesco Cugini (University of Parma Italy )
Xuefei Miao (Nanjing University of Science and Technology China )
Yaiza Asensio (CIC nanoGUNE Spain )
Jordi Sort (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona Spain )
Massimo Ghidini (University of Parma Italy )
Manuel Bibes (Laboratoire Albert Fert France )
Franca Albertini (CNR-IMEM Italy )
THEME 6
Frontiers in magnetic devices and experimental techniques
Jeffrey McCord (CAU Kiel – KiNSIS – DE)
Joseph Friedman (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Lucian Prejbeanu (SPINTEC, France)
Lisa-Marie Kern (Max-Born-Institut, Berlin, DE)
Alessandro Chiesa (Univ Parma, Italy)
Jian-Ping Wang (University of Minnesota, USA)
Evgeny Tsymbal (University of Nebraska-Lincoln United States )
Zhaochu Luo (Peking University China )
William Borders (NIST USA )
Markus Müller (PSI Switzerland )
Lorenzo Tesi (University of Stuttgart DE)
Andrii Chumak (University of Vienna, Austria)
Dario Arena (University of South Florida, USA)
Stefano Bonetti (University of Venice, Italy)